Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share via Email

Final Honor Roll

Posted: 6/20/2017

Jump to Upper School 2nd semester Honor Roll

Lower School 4th Quarter Honor Roll

Principal's Honor Roll is awarded at the end of each quarter to any student earning a grade of A- or above for every subject taken that quarter including enrichment areas.

3rd Grade
Giulia Bryant
Alexis Coury
Elizabeth del Mazo
Madeleine Hathorn
Solyana Ketema
Madelyn Neff
Alexander Valenzano
Lauren Wilhelm

4th Grade
Grayson Ciprari
Jennifer Griner
Alexander Guido
Jillian Hicks
Pierce Hughey
Keira Jessop
Kelly Kerew
Samantha Lambert
Joseph Lee
Tristen Lewis
Anthony Lombardi
Graeme Marshall
John Masterson
Alondra Olguin
William Oyler
Henry Robertelli

5th Grade
Vincent Casal
Nicholas Guido
Brooke Guillaume
Eleanor Jones
Madison Prudames
Alexia Riley
Natalie Schultz
Isaac Summers
Jose Villazon
Joseph Yanta

6th Grade
Adam Anulewicz
Raymond Cao
Claire Donner
Riordan Gatwood
Aleksander Grigorian
Sarah John
Julia Kerew
Audrey Kleine
Charlotte Llop
Daniel Llop
Christopher Martini
Helen Thompson
Jacob Wilhelm
Eric Winkler

High Honor Roll is awarded at the end of each quarter to any student earning a grade of A- or above for five or more core subjects for that quarter and a grade of B- or above in the remaining subjects. Core subjects are defined as Religion, Reading, Writing, Mathematics, Science, and Social Studies.

3rd Grade
Ciara Berggren
Sophia Cardillo
Olivia Casal
Addison Cunningham
Edward Durham
Valentina Loria
Lily Schmidt
Madeline Van Oss

4th Grade
Celine Areu
Alexander Carreras
Dylan Craig
Luke Craig
Mallory Kate Jones
Ryan Linkous
Raquel Marcoot
Mary Meyer Martin
Francisco Sotomayor
Hollis Weiss

Honor Roll is awarded at the end of each quarter to any student earning a grade of A- or above in four or more core subjects for that quarter and a grade of B- or above in the remaining subjects.

3rd Grade
Jude Brown
Kate Johnston
Jacob Kowalzyk
Bradley Magnusson
Jacqueline Mitts
Alexander Nerbonne
Joseph Reger
Lucas Robson

4th Grade
Dillon Harrington
Gabrielle Jasmin
Diego Sandoval
Michael Sciacchetano
Andrew Sipos

5th Grade
Luke Coury
Gabriella Ellis
Matthew Horne
John Middelthon
Reagan Neff
Ulises Ramirez-Sanroman
Jackson Sacco
Senah Tesfamariam
Madeleine Titelman
Brady Van Oss
Natalya Wolak

6th Grade
Adam Ambo
Noelle Crawford
Esi Eshun
Carolina Loria
Campbell Masterson
Analise Oliver
Emil Sacco
Isabella Sanchez
Samantha Vazquez

Upper School 2nd Semester Honor Roll

Head of School's Honor Roll is awarded at the end of each semester to any student earning a grade for the semester of A- or above for every course taken that semester. Students must be taking at least seven credit courses to be eligible.

7th Grade
Olivia Arnold
Marxer Bendig
Ella Dffy
Kaylin Harris
Daniel Jones
Adam Marshall
Emery Martin
Erin McGrath

8th Grade
Andrew Churchill
Jiarong Li
Sofia Oliver
William Schulman

9th Grade
William Arnold
Camila del Bosque
Sophia John
John Sabol
Rose Stagliano
Olivia Tucker
Manuel Yepes

10th Grade
Sarah Gunderson
Ziyu Liao
Mary Palmer Mason

11th Grade
Madeleine Hardt
Teresa Munoz
David Sullivan

12th Grade
John Arnold
Emma Jones

Principal's Honor Roll is awarded at the end of each semester to any student earning a grade for the semester of A- or above for that semester in not less than five subjects and a grade of not less than B- in the remaining subject(s). Students must be taking at least seven credit courses to be eligible.

7th Grade
Nicholas Bertany
Sophia Caceres
Benjamin Cao
Claire Catterton
Ella Demmings
Anna Grigorian
Micah Gunderson
Tomas Hossain-Aguilar
Hailey Lewis
Audrey Oyler
Allison Riley
Clara Sautre
Scott Shurman
Nicole Southworth
Brendan Wicker

8th Grade
Michael Cabrera
Katherine Huesken
Maddalena Jones
Leah Krupczak
Virginia Claire Lehmann
Hector Padilla
Kaley Turpin
Hayden Weiss

9th Grade
Fernanda Banuelos
Julia del Bosque
Ashley Postell
John Ryan

10th Grade
Nolan Gibbs
Moises Marquez
Gavin Marshall
Conner McKittrick
Julia Morris
Gabrielle Schultz
Zachary Simpson

11th Grade
Donovan Lewis
Shuyue Niu
Patrick Schulman

12th Grade
Thomas Gras-Flynn
Giovanni Villavicencio

Dean's Honor Roll is awarded at the end of each semester to any student earning at least four A-'s and a grade of B- or above in every other subject.

7th Grade
Alana Baptiste
Megan Denton
Luke Farris
Bailey Finch
Cassidy Focia
Aidan Schultz

8th Grade
Paydn Devine
McCarthy Harlow
Alexa Lambert
Alexander Plati

9th Grade
Elizabeth Langford
William Stinnett

10th Grade
Nnaemeka Adibe
Benjamin Ambo
Mason Anker
Mikayla Brown
Watson Casal
Kaylea Focia
Olivia Ford
Scott Jackson
Yinxuan Li
Anna Neligan
Roberto Ruiz
Haben Tijar
Megan Turpin
Erin Wright

11th Grade
Emma Bohling
Sarah Durham
Sabina Girgorian
Samuel Skillin
Elizabeth Tyer Jones
Daniel Verlander

12th Grade
Cole Austin
Natalie Casal
Jaelyn Kelly
David O'Haren
John Radosta
Ajia Robinson
Catherine-Anne Sanchez
Elizabeth Whelan
Sara Wilson